Nov 22, 2017
Check Out 0 items
Order StatusOrder Status
 
Browse
(See All Items)
 
HP Proliant ML370 G4 Xeon DP 3.4G 2MB 2P 2GB CD SA6402 HI-PERF TWR

HP Proliant ML370 G4 Xeon DP 3.4G 2MB 2P 2GB CD SA6402 HI-PERF TWR

Our Price:$3118.00
Compare To:$3669.00
You save:$551.00 (15%)
Browse previous itemAdd this item to your cartBrowse next item

 

HP PROLIANT ML370 G4 XEON DP 3.4G 2MB 2P 2GB CD SA6402 HI-PERF TWR

379916-001

Proliant details: http://h18004.www1.hp.com/products/quickspecs/12029_na/12029_na.html

 

 

Certified Operating Systems:

Windows
Linux
Netware
SCO OpenServer
SCO UnixWare
Solaris
IMB OS2 Warp Server
VMware

 

DETAILED SPECS:

Manufacturer Hewlett-Packard
Manufacturer Part Number 379916-001
Product Line ProLiant
Product Series ML370 G4
Product Name ProLiant ML370T04 Server
Marketing Information

The flagship ML370T04 provides industry-leading management, performance and availability in a dual processor expansion server engineered to excel in a variety of environments - from corporate work groups in growing businesses to critical remote sites requiring continuous accessibility and uptime.

Processor & Chipset
Total Processor(s) Supported 2
Processor 2 x Intel Xeon 3.4GHz
Processor Technology Hyper-Threading Technology
Bus Speed 800MHz
Cache 2MB L2
Chipset Intel E7520
Memory
Standard Memory 2GB
Maximum Memory 16GB
Memory Technology DDR2 SDRAM
Memory Standard DDR2-400/PC2-3200
Error Checking Advanced ECC
Memory Slots 240-pin DIMM (8 Total/6 Free)
Storage
Hard Drive Not Included
Maximum Supported Internal Storage 2.4TB Hot-pluggable SCSI - 6 x 300 GB 1" with standard internal hot plug drive cage + 2 x 300 GB 1" with ML370 Two Bay Hot Plug SCSI Drive Cage
Optical Drive CD-Reader - CD-ROM
Optical Drive Speed 48x CD-ROM
Removable Storage Drives 1.44MB Floppy Drive
Controllers
Controller HP Smart Array 6402 Dual-channel 128MB Ultra320 SCSI PCI-X RAID Controller
Display & Graphics
Graphics Controller ATi Rage XL 8MB SDRAM Integrated
Network & Communication
Network Hewlett-Packard NC7781 10/100/1000Mbps IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit Ethernet PCI-X Embedded
I/O Expansions
Expansion Bays
  • 6 x 1/3H Hard Drive Total Hot-pluggable
  • 1 x 5.25" 1/2H External CD-ROM Populated
  • 2 x 5.25" 1/2H External Removable Media Bay(s) Free
  • 1 x External Diskette Drive Total
  • 1 x External Diskette Drive Populated
  • Expansion Slots
  • 3 x 64-bit/ 100MHz 3.3V Non Hot-pluggable PCI-X Free
  • 1 x 64-bit/ 100MHz 3.3V Non Hot-pluggable PCI-X Occupied
  • 2 x Non Hot-pluggable PCI Express x4 Total
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Ports
  • 1 x IEEE 1284 Parallel
  • 2 x Serial
  • 1 x Keyboard
  • 1 x Mouse
  • 1 x Display
  • 1 x RJ-45 Network
  • 1 x iLO Remote Management
  • 2 x USB 2.0 - USB Rear
  • 1 x USB 2.0 - USB Front
  • Software
    Software Included
  • HP Systems Insight Manager
  • SmartStart
  • Management Agents
  • Subscriber's Choice
  • ROMPaq, support software, and configuration utilities
  • Insight Diagnostics Online Edition
  • Management
    Management
  • Integrated Lights-Out (iLO) Standard Management

    Intelligent Manageability:

  • HP Systems Insight Manager
  • SmartStart
  • Management Agent
  • Redundant ROM
  • Remote Flash ROM
  • ROM-Based Setup Utility (RBSU)
  • Integrated Management Log
  • Automatic Server Recovery (ASR)
  • Dynamic Sector Repairing (with Smart Array controller)
  • Drive Parameter Tracking (with Smart Array controller)
  • Hot Spare Boot
  • NIC Features

    Compatibility:

  • IEEE 802.3: 10Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3ab: 1000Base-T
  • IEEE 80.3u: 100Base-TX
  • Data Transfer Method:

  • 64-bit/133MHz PCI-X
  • Network Transfer Rate:

  • 10Base-T (Half-Duplex): 10 Mb/s
  • 10Base-T (Full-Duplex): 20 Mb/s
  • 100Base-TX (Half-Duplex): 100 Mb/s
  • 100Base-TX (Full-Duplex): 200 Mb/s
  • 1000BaseTX (Half-Duplex): 1000 Mb/s
  • 1000BaseTX (Full-Duplex): 2000 Mb/s
  • Cable Support:

  • 10Base-T :Categories 3, 4 or 5 UTP; up to 328 ft (100 m)
  • 10/100/1000Base-TX: Category 5 UTP; up to 328 ft (100 m)
  • Power Description
    Input Voltage
  • 110V AC
  • 220V AC
  • Input Voltage Range
  • 100 V AC to 240 V AC
  • 200 V AC to 240 V AC
  • Frequency 50 Hz or 60 Hz
    Power Supply 2 x 775W Redundant Hot-swappable
    Power Management ACPI 1.0b
    Environmental Conditions
    Temperature
  • 5 °C to 35 °C Operating
  • -40 °C to 85 °C Shipping
  • Humidity
  • 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating
  • 5 to 95% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Shipping
  • Sound Emission 41 dB(A)
    Thermal Dissipation 3420 BTU/h
    Fan System 6 x Fan Hot-swappable Redundant
    Physical Characteristics
    Case Style 5U Tower
    Miscellaneous
    Package Contents
  • 1 x ProLiant ML370T04 Server
  • 110V NEMA 12ft. (3.66m) Power Cord
  • Additional Information
  • Two-bay drive cage is installed in removable media bays
  • Compatibility
  • Microsoft Windows 2000 Server
  • Microsoft Windows Server 2003 Server
  • Novell NetWare
  • SCO OpenServer and OpenUNIX
  • Red Hat Linux
  • SuSE Linux
  • United Linux
  • Certifications & Standards
  • Microsoft Logo certifications
  • Security Features
  • Power-on password
  • Keyboard password
  • Diskette drive control
  • Diskette boot control
  • QuickLock, Network Server Mode
  • Parallel and serial interface control
  • Administrator's password
  • Disk configuration lock
  • Warranty
    Standard Warranty 3 Year(s) Limited - Worldwide
    Parts Warranty/Labor 3 Year(s)
    Additional Warranty Information
  • 3 Years, Next Business Day On-Site Warranty